CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Orange County Cross Country Championships
October 13th-14th 2023 5305 E Santiago Canyon Road, Silverado, California, 92676, United States
Report
Block
15 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2009 - (21 videos)
2010 - (22 videos)
2011 - (21 videos)
2012 - (21 videos)
2013 - (26 videos)
2014 - (28 videos)
2015 - (33 videos)
2016 - (19 videos)
2017 - (7 videos)
2018 - (10 videos)
2019 - (13 videos)
2021 - (10 videos)
2022 - (9 videos)
2023 - (6 videos)
2023 Orange County XC Championships
0
Interviews
0
DyeStat Discussions
0
2022 Orange County XC Championships
0
Interviews
0
2021 Orange County XC Championships
0
Interviews
0
2019 Orange County XC Championships
0
Interviews
0
2018 Orange County XC Championships
0
Interviews
0
2017 Orange County XC Championships
0
Interviews
0
2016 Orange County XC Championships
0
Interviews
0
2015 Orange County XC Championships
21
Interviews
12
Nikki Zielinski and Sara Leonard of Anaheim Canyon 4th and 5th Place Girls Sweepstakes Race - Orange County XC Championships - DyeStatCAL
Oct 20th 2015, 8:23pm
Jorge Suarez of Santa Ana 8th Place Boys Sweepstakes Race - Orange County XC Championships - DyeStatCAL
Oct 19th 2015, 5:44pm
Hannah Tobin of El Toro 1st Place Girls Division 2 Race - Orange County XC Championships - DyeStatCAL
Oct 19th 2015, 5:40pm
David Pacheco of Valencia (Placentia) 1st Place Boys Division 2 Race - Orange County XC Championships - DyeStatCAL
Oct 19th 2015, 5:24pm
Ashley Licata of Capistrano Valley 2nd Place Girls Sweepstakes Race - Orange County XC Championships - DyeStatCAL
Oct 18th 2015, 7:13am
Dylan Scarsone and Chance Lamberth of Anaheim Canyon 3rd and 7th Place Boys Sweepstakes Race - Orange County XC Championships - DyeStatCAL
Oct 18th 2015, 6:34am
«
1
»
2014 Orange County XC Championships
0
2013 Orange County XC Championships
0
2012 Orange County XC Championships
0
2011 Orange County XC Championships
0
2010 Orange County XC Championships
0
2009 Orange County XC Championships
0
All
33
Featured
0
Search
Hannah Tobin of El Toro 1st Place Girls Division 2 Race - Orange County XC Championships - DyeStatCAL
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Oct 19th 2015, 5:40pm
Comments
Orange County Cross Country Championships
- Oct 16, 2015 to Oct 17, 2015
1 Irvine Park Rd, Orange, CA, US, 92869
Timing/Results by:
Finished Results - Murrieta - CA - Timing Com
Womens 3 Mile XC D2 Varsity XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Tobin, Hannah
11
El Toro
18:11.9
1
2
Bacon, Emily
12
Newport Harbor
18:25.7
2
3
Horton, Chandler
10
San Clemente
18:31.8
3
4
Wacker, Kelly
11
Mater Dei High S
18:34.1
4
5
Tech, Katherine
12
Kennedy
18:36.4
5
6
Guerra, Isabella
9
Fountain Valley
18:37.3
6
7
Ramirez, Maria
12
El Modena
18:53.0
7
8
McGrath, Dana
10
Aliso Niguel
18:53.0
8
9
Messineo, Ashley
10
El Toro
18:53.8
9
10
Vergara, Karina
11
La Quinta (Westm
18:56.9
10
11
Leos, Wendi
11
Western
19:00.4
12
Prado, Kristen
11
Fountain Valley
19:01.3
11
13
Fox, Madeline
12
Marina
19:04.5
12
14
Matsunami, Mia
9
Newport Harbor
19:07.1
13
15
Kanuho, Laina
10
Bolsa Grande
19:07.5
14
16
Faller, Ashley
9
Fountain Valley
19:07.8
15
17
Bliss, Nicole
11
Los Alamitos
19:09.5
16
18
Burton, Taylor
12
Aliso Niguel
19:10.7
17
19
Stiglitz, Claudia
10
Mater Dei High S
19:13.9
18
20
Brownell, McKenna
12
San Clemente
19:17.2
19
21
Enyart, Sarah
11
Los Alamitos
19:18.3
20
22
McManus, Kirsten
12
El Toro
19:18.6
21
23
Pennington, Taylor
12
Edison (HB)
19:19.9
22
24
Nguyen, Margaret
12
La Quinta (Westm
19:20.2
23
25
Jenkins, Sara
10
Aliso Niguel
19:20.6
24
26
Grover, Cami
9
Aliso Niguel
19:21.2
25
27
Slomsky, Ashley
9
Aliso Niguel
19:21.2
26
28
McDonnell, Camille
10
Mater Dei High S
19:23.1
27
29
Hanson, Amanda
11
Sunny Hills
19:23.5
28
30
Fernandez, Kameron
12
Mater Dei High S
19:24.3
29
31
Boehm, Kayla
10
Edison (HB)
19:24.6
30
32
Ledgard, Bronyson
10
Los Alamitos
19:25.5
31
33
McDonough, Marina
11
San Clemente
19:25.6
32
34
Sanacore, Delaney
10
Los Alamitos
19:26.2
33
35
Anaya, Andrea
12
Santa Ana
19:27.6
34
36
Guerra, Bridgette
11
Fountain Valley
19:28.3
35
37
Hooper, Hannah
11
Edison (HB)
19:28.5
36
38
Martinez, Jacqueline
10
Kennedy
19:28.7
37
39
Rivers, Milani
9
Los Alamitos
19:29.6
38
40
Manneh, Leila
10
Beckman
19:30.2
39
41
Queen, Kayla
9
Aliso Niguel
19:30.9
40
42
Ocampo, Nancy
11
Bolsa Grande
19:31.9
41
43
Bordy, Ashley
11
Sunny Hills
19:32.0
42
44
Clemence, Holly
12
Newport Harbor
19:33.5
43
45
Resendiz, Laura
12
Fountain Valley
19:38.4
44
46
Tuttle, Ceili
12
Fullerton
19:40.2
47
Beaulieu, Christina
11
San Clemente
19:40.9
45
48
Azpeitia, Monique
11
El Modena
19:44.5
46
49
Anderson, Nicole
10
San Clemente
19:46.2
47
50
Rivers, Malia
11
Los Alamitos
19:46.2
48
51
Buck, Vanessa
11
Sunny Hills
19:47.9
49
52
Carr, Aspynn
11
Los Alamitos
19:49.0
50
53
Gonzalez, Diana
12
Sunny Hills
19:49.1
51
54
Grajeda, Noelle
12
Sunny Hills
19:49.9
52
55
LOPEZ, YASMIN
11
Valencia (Placen
19:50.7
53
56
Williams, Negasse
9
Aliso Niguel
19:56.3
54
57
Celis, Montserrath
11
Western
19:58.3
58
Alfaro, Sara
11
Mater Dei High S
19:59.0
55
59
Brown, Ryan
11
Edison (HB)
19:59.9
56
60
Spitzer, Abi
10
Mater Dei High S
20:00.3
57
61
Mateo, Angelica
10
Santa Ana
20:00.9
58
62
Harvard, Sydney
10
El Toro
20:02.5
59
63
Slouka, Taylor
9
El Toro
20:02.8
60
64
Tepayotl, Paula
9
Bolsa Grande
20:04.9
61
65
Lowder, Danielle
12
Beckman
20:05.0
62
66
Gionet-gonzalez, Julia
12
El Toro
20:06.4
63
67
RAMOS, KIARA
11
Valencia (Placen
20:08.0
64
68
Bennyworth, Riley
12
Edison (HB)
20:09.2
65
69
Quintero, Litzy
10
Santa Ana
20:09.4
66
70
Pelayo, Briana
10
Beckman
20:09.5
67
71
Tran, Britney
11
Bolsa Grande
20:10.6
68
72
Ojeda, Jackelyn
10
Bolsa Grande
20:10.8
69
73
Lemus, Jasmin
11
Santa Ana
20:11.4
70
74
Pillos, Dominique
11
Troy
20:13.4
75
Aguirre, Lupita
10
Santa Ana
20:13.4
71
76
Larson, Megan
9
Edison (HB)
20:16.8
72
77
Goeller, Anna
9
Fountain Valley
20:18.3
73
78
Miller, Hailey
12
San Clemente
20:18.7
74
79
Moran, Joanna
12
Santa Ana
20:20.1
75
80
Figueroa, lilyanna
11
Kennedy
20:20.3
76
81
Valentin, Stephanie
10
Bolsa Grande
20:23.4
77
82
Bryant, Janine
11
University Irvin
20:30.0
78
83
Lopez, Adriana
10
Sunny Hills
20:30.9
79
84
Carr, Heather
12
Fountain Valley
20:31.3
80
85
Ramos, Jade
10
Beckman
20:31.4
81
86
Dominguez, Maria
11
Bolsa Grande
20:34.6
82
87
Osorio, Ruby
12
Santa Ana
20:39.8
83
88
LOPEZ, ANA
11
Santiago (Garden
20:41.3
84
89
Hulme, Kelly
12
Mater Dei High S
20:42.4
85
90
Abbey, Tabatha
11
Troy
20:44.3
91
Ferro, Susana
10
Beckman
20:44.9
86
92
Brezarich, Emily
10
Fullerton
20:45.6
93
Casteneda, Sydney
11
Valencia (Placen
20:47.7
87
94
Ramirez, Jessica
12
Katella
20:50.2
88
95
Nguyen, Faith
11
Valencia (Placen
20:50.3
89
96
Stichter, Karli
12
Tustin
20:50.5
97
Malazian, Anayis
11
Sunny Hills
20:52.6
90
98
Ballidis, Alexus
11
El Toro
20:57.6
91
99
Palapa, Beatriz
12
La Quinta (Westm
20:57.9
92
100
Diaz, Lesly
11
La Quinta (Westm
21:01.2
93
101
Bacon, Claire
9
Newport Harbor
21:02.8
94
102
Luna, Nicole
11
La Habra
21:09.5
95
103
Garcia, Jessica
11
Katella
21:10.3
96
104
Rovano, Jordan
11
Marina
21:21.6
97
105
Yu, Stacey
12
University Irvin
21:21.8
98
106
Kim, Grace
12
Beckman
21:24.0
99
107
Lopez, Ashley
11
Valencia (Placen
21:25.1
100
108
Huynh, Jasmine
10
La Quinta (Westm
21:25.4
101
109
MENDEZ, AURORA
10
Santiago (Garden
21:25.9
102
110
White, Andrea
12
University Irvin
21:27.0
103
111
Mastrobuono, Julia
12
La Habra
21:28.3
104
112
Pan, Anna
11
University Irvin
21:29.0
105
113
De La Vega, Marcella
9
Tustin
21:29.5
114
Wang, Tina
11
Troy
21:31.1
115
OCAMPO, MIREYA
12
Valencia (Placen
21:38.5
106
116
LOPEZ, BRENDA
11
Santiago (Garden
21:41.1
107
117
Liu, Bessie
12
University Irvin
21:43.3
108
118
Nguyen, Lauren
12
Valencia (Placen
21:46.9
109
119
Azpeitia, Michelle
9
El Modena
21:54.7
110
120
Pimentel, Yeimi
12
Katella
21:55.5
111
121
Camberos, Johanna
12
Newport Harbor
21:56.7
112
122
Gaytan, Monica
12
Katella
22:03.9
113
123
Larvin, Hannah
9
Kennedy
22:05.3
114
124
Madrigal, Erika
12
Newport Harbor
22:05.9
115
125
McGuire, Alexis
12
Kennedy
22:10.6
116
126
Walker, Isabella
12
Marina
22:15.8
117
127
Gallarzo, Brittany
12
El Modena
22:16.2
118
128
Romero, Lizbeth
11
Katella
22:23.1
119
129
Bayas, Gema
12
Kennedy
22:24.1
120
130
Juarez, Ariana
10
Fullerton
22:30.8
131
Grande, Alejandra
12
Katella
22:32.3
121
132
McNamara, Megan
12
Marina
22:38.9
122
133
Hilario, Lizeth
9
Santiago (Garden
23:01.5
123
134
ZARATE, VANESSA
11
Santiago (Garden
23:02.5
124
135
Rael, Allison
11
La Habra
23:09.3
125
136
Matsuguma, Kaitlin
12
Kennedy
23:15.8
126
137
Paisano, Carmen
12
El Modena
23:24.6
127
138
Morales, Estefani
11
Santiago (Garden
23:36.9
128
139
Galdamez, Salma
12
Santiago (Garden
23:40.0
129
140
Unknown Athlete
11
Marina
23:48.3
130
141
Mozafari, Tanya
12
University Irvin
23:49.4
131
142
Mangiaterra, Mia
9
La Habra
24:02.4
132
143
Holt, Kaitlyn
12
La Habra
24:08.1
133
144
Gonzalez, Ashley
12
Katella
24:13.5
134
145
Wells, Jayel
12
Troy
24:14.5
146
Perez, Rebeca
10
Fullerton
24:42.1
147
Navarro, Mariella
12
Newport Harbor
25:34.6
135
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Amanda Gehrich of Tesoro 1st Place Girls Sweepstakes Race - Orang
Ashley Licata of Capistrano Valley 2nd Place Girls Sweepstakes Ra
Austin Tamagno of Brea-Olinda 1st Place Boys Sweepstakes Race - O
Boys Frosh Large Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championshi
Boys Frosh Mid-Size Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Champion
Boys Frosh Small Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championshi
Boys JV Large Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championships
Boys JV Mid-Size Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championshi
Boys JV Small Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championships
Boys Soph Small Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championship
Boys Sophomore Large Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Champio
Boys Sophomore Mid-Size Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Cham
Boys Varsity Division 2 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championship
Boys Varsity Small Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Champions
Boys Varsity Sweepstakes 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championshi
David Pacheco of Valencia (Placentia) 1st Place Boys Division 2
Dylan Scarsone and Chance Lamberth of Anaheim Canyon 3rd and 7th
Girls Frosh-Soph Large Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Champ
Girls Frosh-Soph Mid-Size Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Ch
Girls Frosh-Soph Small Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Champ
Girls JV Large Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championships
Girls JV Mid-Size Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championsh
Girls JV Small Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championships
Girls Varsity Division 2 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championshi
Girls Varsity Small Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Champion
Girls Varsity Sweepstakes 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championsh
Hannah Tobin of El Toro 1st Place Girls Division 2 Race - Orange
Jorge Suarez of Santa Ana 8th Place Boys Sweepstakes Race - Orang
Lucina Vincent of El Dorado 1st Place Girls Varsity Small Schools
Zack Joseph and Henry Silva of Yorba Linda Boys Varsity Small Sch
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high
#school
#california
More videos
Jorge Suarez of Santa Ana 8th Place Boys Sweepstakes Race - Orange County XC Championships - DyeStatCAL
David Pacheco of Valencia (Placentia) 1st Place Boys Division 2 Race - Orange County XC Championships - DyeStatCAL
0 shares:
Orange County Cross Country Championships
,
DyeStatCAL.com
,
El Toro High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lake Forest, California
,
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Orange County Cross Country Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
6
1
2022
9
1
2021
10
2019
1
13
2
2018
1
10
2
2017
2
7
3
2016
1
19
1
2015
1
33
1
555
2014
1
28
2
2013
1
26
5
330
2012
1
21
1
278
2011
1
21
1
109
2010
1
22
1
2009
1
21
1
110
Show 11 more
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high
#school
#california
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!